Estimated Value: $1,043,000 - $1,354,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,094
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1521 Allyson Ct, Brea, CA 92821 and is currently estimated at $1,159,771, approximately $553 per square foot. 1521 Allyson Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ladera Palma Elementary School, Sierra Vista Elementary School, and Washington Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Sahadi Paul M and Sahadi Marilyn L
Bought by
Stover Kimberly M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,800
Outstanding Balance
$170,736
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$989,035
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1996
Sold by
Brea Vista Partners
Bought by
Sahadi Paul M and Sahadi Marilyn L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stover Kimberly M | $476,000 | Landwood Title Company | |
| Sahadi Paul M | $255,000 | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stover Kimberly M | $380,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Sahadi Paul M | $201,000 | |
| Closed | Stover Kimberly M | $71,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,820 | $676,761 | $391,971 | $284,790 |
| 2024 | $7,820 | $663,492 | $384,286 | $279,206 |
| 2023 | $7,641 | $650,483 | $376,751 | $273,732 |
| 2022 | $7,562 | $637,729 | $369,364 | $268,365 |
| 2021 | $7,436 | $625,225 | $362,122 | $263,103 |
| 2020 | $7,365 | $618,815 | $358,409 | $260,406 |
| 2019 | $7,159 | $606,682 | $351,382 | $255,300 |
| 2018 | $7,036 | $594,787 | $344,492 | $250,295 |
| 2017 | $6,908 | $583,125 | $337,737 | $245,388 |
| 2016 | $6,742 | $571,692 | $331,115 | $240,577 |
| 2015 | $6,550 | $563,105 | $326,141 | $236,964 |
| 2014 | $6,356 | $552,075 | $319,752 | $232,323 |
Source: Public Records
Map