1521 Cumberland Ct Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,000 - $675,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,698
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1521 Cumberland Ct, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $620,751, approximately $167 per square foot. 1521 Cumberland Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Clearwater Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2013
Sold by
Igbinosun Folley Felix
Bought by
Igbinosun Folley Felix
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,487
Outstanding Balance
$129,616
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$491,135
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2009
Sold by
Green Holly
Bought by
Igbinosun Folley Felix
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2009
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Igbinosun Folley Felix
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
Gama Lorena
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Western Pacific Housing Inc
Bought by
Gama Lorena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,644
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Igbinosun Folley Felix | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Igbinosun Folley Felix | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Igbinosun Folley Felix | $200,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $263,807 | Accommodation | |
| Gama Lorena | $426,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Igbinosun Folley Felix | $185,487 | |
| Previous Owner | Gama Lorena | $340,644 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,434 | $257,529 | $64,376 | $193,153 |
| 2023 | $6,434 | $247,530 | $61,877 | $185,653 |
| 2022 | $6,294 | $242,677 | $60,664 | $182,013 |
| 2021 | $6,200 | $237,920 | $59,475 | $178,445 |
| 2020 | $6,169 | $235,482 | $58,866 | $176,616 |
| 2019 | $6,114 | $230,865 | $57,712 | $173,153 |
| 2018 | $5,980 | $226,339 | $56,581 | $169,758 |
| 2017 | $5,934 | $221,902 | $55,472 | $166,430 |
| 2016 | $5,876 | $217,552 | $54,385 | $163,167 |
| 2015 | $5,841 | $214,286 | $53,569 | $160,717 |
| 2014 | $5,767 | $210,091 | $52,521 | $157,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map