1521 E 53rd St Long Beach, CA 90805
Lindbergh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $752,000 - $830,146
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1521 E 53rd St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $791,537, approximately $526 per square foot. 1521 E 53rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Barton Elementary School, Lindbergh STEM Academy, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Munoz Jacob
Bought by
Munoz Consuelo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,750
Outstanding Balance
$79,396
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$712,141
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Villatoro Blanca Guerrero
Bought by
Munoz Consuelo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,750
Outstanding Balance
$79,396
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$712,141
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2001
Sold by
Cruz Alfonso Guerrero
Bought by
Villatoro Blanca Lidia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2000
Sold by
Flores Martin A
Bought by
Ventura Alcides Omar
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1999
Sold by
Cruz Alfonso Guerrero
Bought by
Villatoro Blanca Lidia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1998
Sold by
Elliott Norma A
Bought by
Cruz Alfonso Guerrero
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,200
Interest Rate
8.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1998
Sold by
Villatoro Blanca L
Bought by
Cruz Alfonso Guerrero
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,200
Interest Rate
8.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1996
Sold by
Elliott Norma
Bought by
Elliott Norma and Norma Elliott Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Consuelo | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Munoz Consuelo | $245,000 | Fidelity | |
| Villatoro Blanca Lidia | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Ventura Alcides Omar | $106,000 | American Title Co | |
| Villatoro Blanca Lidia | -- | First American | |
| Cruz Alfonso Guerrero | $128,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Cruz Alfonso Guerrero | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Elliott Norma | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munoz Consuelo | $183,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Villatoro Blanca Lidia | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Alfonso Guerrero | $115,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,099 | $461,578 | $277,347 | $184,231 |
| 2024 | $6,099 | $452,528 | $271,909 | $180,619 |
| 2023 | $5,998 | $443,656 | $266,578 | $177,078 |
| 2022 | $5,640 | $434,957 | $261,351 | $173,606 |
| 2021 | $5,526 | $426,429 | $256,227 | $170,202 |
| 2019 | $5,449 | $413,782 | $248,628 | $165,154 |
| 2018 | $5,206 | $405,669 | $243,753 | $161,916 |
| 2016 | $4,788 | $389,919 | $234,289 | $155,630 |
| 2015 | $4,473 | $373,000 | $217,000 | $156,000 |
| 2014 | $4,528 | $373,000 | $217,000 | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map