1521 E Sunshine Ct Long Beach, CA 90813
Hellman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $730,000 - $907,063
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1521 E Sunshine Ct, Long Beach, CA 90813 and is currently estimated at $836,766, approximately $386 per square foot. 1521 E Sunshine Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2010
Sold by
Tejeda Nancy A
Bought by
Rodriguez Armando and Tejeda Nancy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2010
Sold by
Herrera Pablo and Herrera Juana L
Bought by
Tejeda Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,076
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$664,690
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2010
Sold by
Rodriguez Armando
Bought by
Tejeda Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,076
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$664,690
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1995
Sold by
Muniz Raul and Muniz Noelia
Bought by
Herrera Pablo and Herrera Juana L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1994
Sold by
Muniz Raul and Muniz Noelia
Bought by
Muniz Raul and Muniz Noelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Armando | -- | None Available | |
| Tejeda Nancy A | $325,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Tejeda Nancy A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Herrera Pablo | -- | -- | |
| Muniz Raul | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tejeda Nancy A | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Muniz Raul | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,669 | $417,936 | $295,771 | $122,165 |
| 2024 | $5,669 | $409,742 | $289,972 | $119,770 |
| 2023 | $5,575 | $401,709 | $284,287 | $117,422 |
| 2022 | $5,247 | $393,833 | $278,713 | $115,120 |
| 2021 | $5,135 | $386,112 | $273,249 | $112,863 |
| 2020 | $5,122 | $382,154 | $270,448 | $111,706 |
| 2019 | $5,064 | $374,662 | $265,146 | $109,516 |
| 2018 | $4,818 | $367,317 | $259,948 | $107,369 |
| 2016 | $4,426 | $353,054 | $249,854 | $103,200 |
| 2015 | $4,253 | $347,751 | $246,101 | $101,650 |
| 2014 | $4,232 | $340,940 | $241,281 | $99,659 |
Source: Public Records
Map