J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jean Nichols
Century 21 Kilgore, Realtors
Estimated Value: $85,371 - $131,000
THIS IS A FANNIE MAE HOMEPATH PROPERTY. THREE BEDROOM, TWO BATH, RANCH STYLE HOME. THE HOME OFFERS SPACIOUS ROOMS, STORAGE BUILDING, AND A FENCED IN YARD.
Last Buyer's Agent
Jean Nichols
Century 21 Kilgore, Realtors
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoark Donna | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $45,020 | None Available | |
| Clem Roy A | -- | None Available | |
| Not Provided | $44,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clem Roy A | $42,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/17/2013 01/17/13 | Sold | $7,000 | -58.6% | $6 / Sq Ft |
| 12/18/2012 12/18/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2012 10/18/12 | For Sale | $16,900 | -- | $14 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,936 | $70,600 | $7,700 | $62,900 |
| 2024 | $843 | $64,500 | $7,700 | $56,800 |
| 2023 | $703 | $57,900 | $7,700 | $50,200 |
| 2022 | $771 | $57,900 | $7,700 | $50,200 |
| 2021 | $786 | $53,500 | $7,700 | $45,800 |
| 2020 | $661 | $52,400 | $7,700 | $44,700 |
| 2019 | $591 | $50,400 | $7,700 | $42,700 |
| 2018 | $560 | $50,400 | $7,700 | $42,700 |
| 2017 | $478 | $42,000 | $3,500 | $38,500 |
| 2016 | $446 | $42,000 | $3,500 | $38,500 |
| 2014 | $469 | $44,400 | $3,500 | $40,900 |
| 2013 | $469 | $44,400 | $3,500 | $40,900 |
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jean Nichols
Century 21 Kilgore, Realtors
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 761413
APN: 27-07-17-403-019.000-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.