715 E 30th St Marion, IN 46953
Southeast Marion NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $48,000 - $83,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
876
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 715 E 30th St, Marion, IN 46953 and is currently estimated at $71,000, approximately $81 per square foot. 715 E 30th St is a home located in Grant County with nearby schools including Allen Elementary School, John L. McCulloch Junior High School, and Justice Thurgood Marshall Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2024
Sold by
Five Stream Ventures Llc
Bought by
106 Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,195
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$15,195
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 106 Ventures Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Five Stream Ventures Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 106 Ventures Llc | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,164 | $58,200 | $5,700 | $52,500 |
| 2024 | $546 | $26,000 | $5,700 | $20,300 |
| 2023 | $520 | $26,000 | $5,700 | $20,300 |
| 2022 | $520 | $26,000 | $4,100 | $21,900 |
| 2021 | $520 | $26,000 | $4,300 | $21,700 |
| 2020 | $520 | $26,000 | $4,300 | $21,700 |
| 2019 | $520 | $26,000 | $4,300 | $21,700 |
| 2018 | $520 | $26,000 | $4,300 | $21,700 |
| 2017 | $520 | $26,000 | $4,300 | $21,700 |
| 2016 | $520 | $26,000 | $4,300 | $21,700 |
| 2014 | $520 | $26,000 | $4,300 | $21,700 |
| 2013 | $520 | $26,000 | $4,300 | $21,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map