1521 Grapevine Rd Halifax, NC 27839
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $159,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1521 Grapevine Rd, Halifax, NC 27839 and is currently estimated at $153,000, approximately $127 per square foot. 1521 Grapevine Rd is a home located in Halifax County with nearby schools including Aurelian Springs Elementary School, William R. Davie Middle School, and Northwest Halifax High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10 | $89,800 | $38,250 | $51,550 |
| 2024 | $10 | $89,800 | $38,250 | $51,550 |
| 2023 | $957 | $79,600 | $37,500 | $42,100 |
| 2022 | $979 | $79,600 | $37,500 | $42,100 |
| 2021 | $948 | $79,600 | $37,500 | $42,100 |
| 2020 | $949 | $79,600 | $37,500 | $42,100 |
| 2019 | $850 | $70,070 | $35,070 | $35,000 |
| 2018 | $848 | $67,970 | $35,070 | $32,900 |
| 2017 | $837 | $156,270 | $123,370 | $32,900 |
| 2016 | $849 | $156,270 | $123,370 | $32,900 |
| 2015 | $663 | $141,150 | $108,250 | $32,900 |
| 2014 | $744 | $102,740 | $65,830 | $36,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map