1521 Jett Rd Mount Olive, AL 35117
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,001
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1521 Jett Rd, Mount Olive, AL 35117 and is currently estimated at $274,890, approximately $137 per square foot. 1521 Jett Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Mt. Olive Elementary School, North Jefferson Middle School, and Mortimer Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2007
Sold by
Singleton William F and Singleton Mary A
Bought by
Laxson James E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,522
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$203,368
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1998
Sold by
Nix Chris
Bought by
Singleton William Freeman and Singleton Mary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,550
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laxson James E | $124,000 | None Available | |
| Singleton William Freeman | $79,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Laxson James E | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Singleton William Freeman | $75,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $948 | $19,980 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $907 | $19,980 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $742 | $15,860 | $1,860 | $14,000 |
| 2021 | $597 | $12,980 | $1,490 | $11,490 |
| 2020 | $597 | $12,980 | $1,490 | $11,490 |
| 2019 | $597 | $12,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $505 | $11,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $505 | $11,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $505 | $11,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $505 | $11,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $736 | $11,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $736 | $11,720 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map