4444 Mount Olive Rd Gardendale, AL 35071
About This Home
This home is located at 4444 Mount Olive Rd, Gardendale, AL 35071. 4444 Mount Olive Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mt. Olive Elementary School, North Jefferson Middle School, and Mortimer Jordan High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $448 | $9,480 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $448 | $10,000 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $69 | $2,740 | $2,740 | $0 |
| 2021 | $132 | $5,260 | $3,760 | $1,500 |
| 2020 | $120 | $4,780 | $3,280 | $1,500 |
| 2019 | $120 | $2,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $102 | $2,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $116 | $2,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $116 | $2,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $116 | $2,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $98 | $2,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $98 | $2,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map