1521 N Rova St Visalia, CA 93291
Northwest Visalia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $819,000 - $1,017,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,107
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1521 N Rova St, Visalia, CA 93291 and is currently estimated at $892,971, approximately $287 per square foot. 1521 N Rova St is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary, Ridgeview Middle, and Redwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2021
Sold by
Mccowan Kirk B and Mccowan Patti D
Bought by
Mccowan Kirk and Mccowan Patti
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Spano Leonard
Bought by
Mccowan Kirk B and Mccowan Patti D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2004
Sold by
Westland Development Co Llc
Bought by
Spano Leonard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccowan Kirk | -- | None Available | |
| Mccowan Kirk B | $100,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Spano Leonard | $84,500 | Commerce Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccowan Kirk B | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spano Leonard | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,469 | $717,865 | $139,391 | $578,474 |
| 2024 | $7,469 | $703,790 | $136,658 | $567,132 |
| 2023 | $7,262 | $689,991 | $133,979 | $556,012 |
| 2022 | $6,937 | $676,462 | $131,352 | $545,110 |
| 2021 | $6,945 | $663,198 | $128,776 | $534,422 |
| 2020 | $6,665 | $633,000 | $158,000 | $475,000 |
| 2019 | $6,281 | $605,000 | $151,000 | $454,000 |
| 2018 | $6,021 | $581,000 | $145,000 | $436,000 |
| 2017 | $5,461 | $525,000 | $131,000 | $394,000 |
| 2016 | $5,226 | $500,000 | $125,000 | $375,000 |
| 2015 | $4,499 | $516,000 | $129,000 | $387,000 |
| 2014 | $4,499 | $429,000 | $107,000 | $322,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map