1521 NE 4th St Redmond, OR 97756
Estimated Value: $474,968 - $505,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1521 NE 4th St, Redmond, OR 97756 and is currently estimated at $494,742, approximately $246 per square foot. 1521 NE 4th St is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including M.A. Lynch Elementary School, Elton Gregory Middle School, and Redmond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2024
Sold by
Cruz Jose I and Hernandez Jose Isael
Bought by
Guzman Ana Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,996
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$255,746
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2024
Sold by
Guzman Ana Maria
Bought by
Guzman Ana Maria and Robles-Guzman Blanca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,996
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$255,746
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2004
Sold by
Hayden Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Cruz Jose I and Guzman Ana Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,940
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area