1521 Ranchview Dr Naperville, IL 60565
Ranch View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,000 - $520,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,372
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1521 Ranchview Dr, Naperville, IL 60565 and is currently estimated at $455,555, approximately $332 per square foot. 1521 Ranchview Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Ranch View Elementary School, Kennedy Junior High School, and Naperville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2022
Sold by
Dickinson Stephen A and Dickinson Ellen M
Bought by
Stephen A Dickinson Trust and Ellen M Dickinson Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen A Dickinson Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,687 | $141,477 | $57,075 | $84,402 |
| 2023 | $7,350 | $129,120 | $52,090 | $77,030 |
| 2022 | $7,098 | $120,670 | $48,680 | $71,990 |
| 2021 | $6,823 | $116,110 | $46,840 | $69,270 |
| 2020 | $6,669 | $114,020 | $46,000 | $68,020 |
| 2019 | $6,456 | $109,090 | $44,010 | $65,080 |
| 2018 | $6,787 | $109,090 | $44,010 | $65,080 |
| 2017 | $6,648 | $105,410 | $42,530 | $62,880 |
| 2016 | $6,512 | $101,600 | $40,990 | $60,610 |
| 2015 | $6,465 | $95,680 | $38,600 | $57,080 |
| 2014 | $6,240 | $89,840 | $36,240 | $53,600 |
| 2013 | $6,147 | $90,060 | $36,330 | $53,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map