NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $187,000 - $379,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,518 Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 30, 2013

Last sale price $153,000 $101 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,457 / mo

35 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Central Heating
  • Carpet
  • Ranch Style House
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of October 2013

You will feel right at home in this spacious home on a corner lot. You will notice the pride of ownership, well cared for with only ONE owner. It has 3 bedrooms, 2 baths and is located in an established neighborhood near schools, shopping and parks. The Living Room has a fireplace. Kitchen has a movable breakfast bar. Newer windows and roof.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 7,672

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

• Carpet
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • 7,672 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

7,672 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 01MMNA33
  • Directions: From Madera, travel west on Sunset Avenue to Willis Avenue. North on Willis Ave to Roberts Ave. Home is on corner of Roberts & Willis. Cross Streets: Willis
  • PictureCountPublic: 1
  • BridgeModificationTimestamp: 2026-05-01T14:46:13.497Z
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Appliances: Microwave, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Roof: Composition
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Foundation Details: Raised

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Shared Septic
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1761
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7672
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No

Green Features

Rental Info

  • Existing Lease Type: Net

Tax Info

  • Tax Tract: 0.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2025
Sold by
Lewis Ronnie J and Lewis Lydia
Bought by
Davis James M and Davis Tara D
Current Estimated Value
$238,775

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 28, 2013
Closed on
Oct 18, 2013
Sold by
Jordon Cynthia
Bought by
Lewis Ronnie J and Lewis Lydia
List Price
$165,000
Sold Price
$153,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-7.27%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Davis James M $185,000 None Listed On Document
Lewis Ronnie J $153,000 Chicago Title Company
Miller Darrel J -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/30/2013 10/30/13 Sold $153,000 -7.3% $101 / Sq Ft
10/02/2013 10/02/13 Pending -- -- --
08/28/2013 08/28/13 For Sale $165,000 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,189 $187,546 $42,900 $144,646
2023 $2,189 $180,265 $41,235 $139,030
2022 $2,047 $176,731 $40,427 $136,304
2021 $2,009 $173,267 $39,635 $133,632
2020 $2,045 $171,491 $39,229 $132,262
2019 $2,030 $168,129 $38,460 $129,669
2018 $1,873 $164,833 $37,706 $127,127
2017 $1,852 $161,602 $36,967 $124,635
2016 $1,806 $158,435 $36,243 $122,192
2015 $1,773 $156,056 $35,699 $120,357
2014 $1,655 $153,000 $35,000 $118,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 213601989

San Francisco Association of REALTORS®

APN: 006-161-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.