1521 SE 18th Ave Ocala, FL 34471
Southeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $465,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1521 SE 18th Ave, Ocala, FL 34471 and is currently estimated at $402,462, approximately $220 per square foot. 1521 SE 18th Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Saddlewood Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and West Port High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2025
Sold by
Durden Debra D
Bought by
Durden Debra D and Durden Emily D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durden Debra D | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Durden Debra D | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,924 | $132,261 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,889 | $128,534 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,889 | $124,790 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,618 | $121,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,605 | $117,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,382 | $116,002 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,350 | $113,394 | $0 | $0 |