1609 SW 17th St Ocala, FL 34471
Southeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,461,520
Studio
7
Baths
53,221
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1609 SW 17th St, Ocala, FL 34471 and is currently estimated at $4,461,520, approximately $83 per square foot. 1609 SW 17th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Saddlewood Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and West Port High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Lorven Holdings Llc
Bought by
Lorven Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
Patrick Industries Inc
Bought by
Lorven Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,200,000
Outstanding Balance
$767,429
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$3,694,091
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorven Holdings Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Lorven Holdings Llc | $1,600,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lorven Holdings Llc | $1,200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $84,123 | $4,074,383 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $63,112 | $2,803,666 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $63,112 | $2,794,922 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $70,914 | $3,577,176 | $872,942 | $2,704,234 |
| 2021 | $76,040 | $3,425,378 | $872,942 | $2,552,436 |
| 2020 | $62,427 | $3,414,219 | $872,942 | $2,541,277 |
| 2019 | $60,596 | $3,282,005 | $958,320 | $2,323,685 |
| 2018 | $56,358 | $3,101,201 | $220,414 | $2,880,787 |
| 2017 | $57,437 | $3,109,750 | $199,572 | $2,910,178 |
| 2016 | $52,935 | $2,831,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $52,219 | $2,749,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $47,575 | $2,691,181 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map