1521 W Maldonado Rd Phoenix, AZ 85041
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,597 - $343,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1521 W Maldonado Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85041 and is currently estimated at $291,649, approximately $168 per square foot. 1521 W Maldonado Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Ignacio Conchos School, Cesar Chavez High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Cuellar Jorge and Cuellar Ana S
Bought by
Cuellar Jorge
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,300
Outstanding Balance
$74,370
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,279
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2000
Sold by
Lopez Noah M and Lopez Mary Helen
Bought by
Cuellar Jorge and Cuellar Ana S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,750
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cuellar Jorge | -- | Federal Title Agency Llc | |
| Cuellar Jorge | $83,900 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cuellar Jorge | $107,300 | |
| Closed | Cuellar Jorge | $83,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $738 | $5,456 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $697 | $5,196 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $697 | $23,920 | $4,780 | $19,140 |
| 2022 | $682 | $17,470 | $3,490 | $13,980 |
| 2021 | $704 | $14,570 | $2,910 | $11,660 |
| 2020 | $695 | $13,110 | $2,620 | $10,490 |
| 2019 | $671 | $11,430 | $2,280 | $9,150 |
| 2018 | $652 | $9,830 | $1,960 | $7,870 |
| 2017 | $608 | $7,200 | $1,440 | $5,760 |
| 2016 | $577 | $6,180 | $1,230 | $4,950 |
| 2015 | $536 | $5,100 | $1,020 | $4,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map