Landlord's Agent in 2017
Ping Hsu
Libra Realty, LLC
(703) 201-5257
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $641,493 - $727,000
Spacious 3 level family home on a 1/2 acre lot. 2 car side-entry garage w/open floor plan, walk out basement w/ windows, hardwood floor main level, gourmet kitchen with island, family room with fire place. Master suite with luxury bath and large walk in closet.Available on September 15, 2017. Provide 24 hour notice for showing.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
(301) 972-5588 pingchsu2@gmail.com Libra Realty, LLC Listed on: 08/25/2017
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaher Abdul | $550,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zaher Abdul | $413,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2017 12/22/17 | Rented | $2,250 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/21/2017 10/21/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/25/2017 08/25/17 | For Rent | $2,250 | +4.7% | -- |
| 07/01/2015 07/01/15 | Rented | $2,150 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/01/2015 07/01/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/04/2015 06/04/15 | For Rent | $2,150 | -6.5% | -- |
| 07/29/2014 07/29/14 | Rented | $2,300 | -6.1% | -- |
| 07/15/2014 07/15/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/01/2014 04/01/14 | For Rent | $2,450 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,114 | $633,200 | $130,700 | $502,500 |
| 2024 | $3,114 | $592,800 | $102,700 | $490,100 |
| 2023 | $3,118 | $592,800 | $102,700 | $490,100 |
| 2022 | $2,614 | $475,200 | $96,900 | $378,300 |
| 2021 | $3,003 | $475,200 | $96,900 | $378,300 |
| 2020 | $2,484 | $400,700 | $83,300 | $317,400 |
| 2019 | $2,484 | $400,700 | $83,300 | $317,400 |
| 2018 | $2,571 | $385,100 | $83,300 | $301,800 |
| 2017 | $2,571 | $385,100 | $83,300 | $301,800 |
| 2016 | $2,881 | $394,600 | $65,100 | $329,500 |
| 2015 | $2,881 | $394,600 | $65,100 | $329,500 |
| 2014 | $2,959 | $308,200 | $68,000 | $240,200 |
Landlord's Agent in 2017
Ping Hsu
Libra Realty, LLC
(703) 201-5257
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Kathleen Bettinger
Long & Foster
(540) 272-6501
11 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Yasmeen Durrani
Express Realty USA LLC
(703) 209-4098
59 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1000141035
APN: 41-N-1-46
Ask me questions while you tour the home.