15210 Valleyview Dr Carmel, IN 46032
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $537,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,402
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15210 Valleyview Dr, Carmel, IN 46032 and is currently estimated at $505,230, approximately $210 per square foot. 15210 Valleyview Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Shamrock Springs Elementary School, Westfield Intermediate School, and Westfield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2023
Sold by
Banker Jack D and Banker Paulette F
Bought by
Csl Trust and Banker
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2023
Sold by
Banker Jack D and Banker Paulette F
Bought by
Csl Trust and Banker
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Csl Trust | -- | -- | |
| Csl Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,861 | $467,300 | $79,100 | $388,200 |
| 2024 | $4,526 | $428,100 | $58,000 | $370,100 |
| 2023 | $4,551 | $395,700 | $58,000 | $337,700 |
| 2022 | $4,184 | $356,100 | $58,000 | $298,100 |
| 2021 | $3,678 | $304,300 | $58,000 | $246,300 |
| 2020 | $3,733 | $305,500 | $58,000 | $247,500 |
| 2019 | $3,496 | $286,100 | $47,500 | $238,600 |
| 2018 | $3,395 | $277,300 | $47,500 | $229,800 |
| 2017 | $2,881 | $254,000 | $47,500 | $206,500 |
| 2016 | $2,967 | $261,000 | $47,500 | $213,500 |
| 2014 | $2,844 | $248,300 | $47,500 | $200,800 |
| 2013 | $2,844 | $232,300 | $47,500 | $184,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map