15212 Verela Dr Austin, TX 78725
Hornsby Bend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,797 - $355,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15212 Verela Dr, Austin, TX 78725 and is currently estimated at $322,699, approximately $171 per square foot. 15212 Verela Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hornsby-Dunlap Elementary School, Dailey Middle School, and Del Valle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
Sold by
Pacesetter Homes Llc
Bought by
Mireles Martinez Octavio Torres and Mireles Torres Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,326
Outstanding Balance
$133,490
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$189,209
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mireles Martinez Octavio Torres | -- | Austin Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mireles Martinez Octavio Torres | $174,326 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,895 | $355,988 | $75,000 | $280,988 |
| 2023 | $3,619 | $317,394 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,079 | $288,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,868 | $262,309 | $40,000 | $256,480 |
| 2020 | $4,745 | $238,463 | $40,000 | $198,463 |
| 2018 | $4,598 | $215,128 | $40,000 | $214,088 |
| 2017 | $4,335 | $195,571 | $20,000 | $221,891 |
| 2016 | $3,940 | $177,792 | $20,000 | $197,413 |
| 2015 | $449 | $161,629 | $20,000 | $141,629 |
| 2014 | $449 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map