$699,900
PENDING

15213 61st St Becker, MN 55308

Estimated payment $4,120/month

Total Views 265
5 Beds
2 Baths
2,910 Sq Ft
$241 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Home fronts a pond
  • Deck
  • The kitchen features windows
  • Becker Senior High School Rated 9+
  • No HOA
  • 7 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Tucked among 6+ acres of mature oak trees on a quiet cul-de-sac, this beautifully updated rambler offers a rare combination of privacy and scenic surroundings! Nestled on 6+ acres, you will enjoy the perfect blend of tranquility and natural beauty, including your very own private pond. A standout feature is the impressive 44x80 fully insulated and heated outbuilding, complete with blown-in insulation, plumbing, and both 14’ and 12’ doors. Whether you need space for a motorhome, workshop, or storage for all your tools and toys, this versatile building offers endless possibilities! Inside, you will appreciate the thoughtful updates and convenient main-level living. The kitchen has been beautifully renovated, and the professionally finished basement adds valuable living and entertaining space. Additional highlights include a new washer and dryer, a security system, and walk-in closets in bedrooms. This is a rare opportunity to enjoy peaceful acreage living with modern updates and exceptional outbuilding space. Don’t miss it!

Listing Agent

Matthew Marquette

Luke Real Estate Listed on: 04/10/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,608

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 427 x 659
  • Home fronts a pond
  • Many Trees

Parking

  • 7 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 45000321307

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,608

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

6.46 Acres

Parking

7

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 7
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: Private, Well
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1520
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Daylight/Lookout Windows, Finished, Full
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Living Area: 2910
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1390
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Other Structures: Pole Building
  • PatioPorchType: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Concrete, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: Private Sewer, Tank with Drainage Field
  • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Window, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Patio, Panoramic View, Vaulted Ceiling(s)

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Becker
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 7632614502

Lot Info

  • Waterfront YN: No
  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 427 x 659
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Tree Coverage - Heavy
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 45000321307
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4608
  • TaxWithAssessments: 4608

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,678 $501,300 $155,000 $346,300
2024 $4,366 $486,700 $145,000 $341,700
2023 $4,156 $475,500 $154,100 $321,400
2022 $4,050 $433,300 $117,700 $315,600
2020 $3,700 $358,300 $79,900 $278,400
2019 $3,472 $326,200 $73,200 $253,000
2018 $3,272 $303,600 $63,200 $240,400
2017 $3,190 $282,200 $67,200 $215,000
2016 $3,142 $267,600 $61,900 $205,700
2015 $2,768 $246,300 $58,400 $187,900
2014 $2,752 $235,700 $54,600 $181,100
2013 -- $222,500 $54,200 $168,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/11/2026 04/11/26 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 For Sale $699,900 -- $241 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Limited Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $185,000 --
Warranty Deed $280,000 --
Warranty Deed $155,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7052177

NorthstarMLS

APN: 45-032-1307

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.