15213 Trap Pond Rd Laurel, DE 19956
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,421
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15213 Trap Pond Rd, Laurel, DE 19956 and is currently estimated at $349,547, approximately $245 per square foot. 15213 Trap Pond Rd is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including North Laurel Elementary School, Laurel Elementary School, and Laurel Intermediate Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $939 | $26,550 | $1,950 | $24,600 |
| 2024 | $897 | $26,550 | $1,950 | $24,600 |
| 2023 | $1,091 | $26,550 | $1,950 | $24,600 |
| 2022 | $884 | $26,550 | $1,950 | $24,600 |
| 2021 | $972 | $26,550 | $1,950 | $24,600 |
| 2020 | $1,005 | $26,550 | $1,950 | $24,600 |
| 2019 | $1,410 | $26,550 | $1,950 | $24,600 |
| 2018 | $1,536 | $26,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,490 | $26,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,581 | $26,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,371 | $26,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,220 | $26,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map