15214 Parrish Ln Austin, TX 78725
Hornsby Bend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,569 - $343,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15214 Parrish Ln, Austin, TX 78725 and is currently estimated at $294,892, approximately $175 per square foot. 15214 Parrish Ln is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Hornsby-Dunlap Elementary School, Dailey Middle School, and Del Valle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2008
Sold by
Reytex Homes Llc
Bought by
Jerstad Lisa F and Shaw Mitzi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,165
Outstanding Balance
$89,716
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$205,176
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jerstad Lisa F | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jerstad Lisa F | $144,165 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |