NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15215 General Williamson Dr Austin, TX 78734

Apache Shores Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $591,297 - $659,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,300 Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 29, 2018

Current estimated payment $4,193 / mo

38 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2018

Incredibly open single story home featuring tons of upgrades. 12' ceilings throughout, 8' doors, plantation shutters, stainless appliances, stained concrete floors and much more. Positioned on a double lot with easy access to 620 and just 1/2 a mile to the lake! 16X24 boat barn for storage and plenty of room to expand! Lake Travis ISD!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nick Easley

Compass RE Texas, LLC License #0660125 Listed on: 11/02/2017

Compass RE Texas, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member

Non Member License #785011

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Interior Spaces

  • 2,300 Sq Ft Home
  • High Ceiling
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Plantation Shutters
  • Concrete Flooring
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01506007210000
  • 2% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.53 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: House
  • Access Instructions: Animal(s) On Property, Key In Lockbox
  • Guest Accommodations: No
  • Restrictions: Yes
  • Total Sq Ft: 2300
  • Steps: No Exterior Steps, No Interior Steps
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built Exception: Resale
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 0.92872
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.92872
  • Ratio Close Price By Sq Ft: 189.78
  • Ratio Current Price By Lot Size: 823584.91
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 189.78
  • Ratio List Price By Sq Ft: 204.35
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2006

Interior Features

  • Disability Features: No
  • Master Description: Double Vanity, Full Bath, Garden Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet
  • Kitchen: Breakfast Bar, Center Island, Granite/Marble Counters
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling-High, Lighting Recessed, Plantation Shutters, Shutters, Smoke Detector, Walk-In Closet, Window Treatments
  • Dining Description: Kit/Din Combo
  • Laundry Facilities: Dryer Connection - Electric, Hall, Washer Connections
  • Flooring: Concrete
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Kitchen Appliances: Cook Top Electric, Dishwasher, Disposal, Water Heater Electric
  • Master Main: Yes
  • Num Dining: 1
  • Num Living: 1
  • Region: Northwest Travis Co.

Exterior Features

  • Fence: Partial, Wrought Iron
  • Pool on Property: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Features: Awning, Gutters Partial, Patio-Covered, Private Backyard, Private Garden, Rv/Boat Parking, See Agent, Storage Building

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Sewer: Septic On Property
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Phone Available

• Intermediary: Yes
  • Middle Intermediate School: Hudson Bend
  • High School: Lake Travis

Lot Info

  • F E M A100 Yr Flood Plain: Unknown
  • Land Sq Ft: 22344.000
  • Lot Features: Corner, Level
  • Lot Size Area: 0.530
  • Parcel Number: 01506007210000
  • M A P S C O Grid: L
  • M A P S C O Page: 490

Tax Info

  • Actual Tax: 7864.00
  • Tax Rate: 2.04030000000000
  • Tax Amount: 7864.00
  • Tax Year: 2017

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 7, 2026
Sold by
Ackermann Jennifer Marie and Miller Allison
Bought by
Levine Ron M
Current Estimated Value
$626,574

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 2, 2017
Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
Sold by
Ackermann Jennifer Marie and Miller Allison
List Price
$470,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.46%
Original Mortgage
$390,821
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Primera Homes Ltd
Bought by
Gray Keith A and Gray Lori B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
The Chameleon Group Llc
Bought by
Primera Homes Ltd

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Chameleon Group
Bought by
The Chameleon Group Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Gray Keith A -- None Available
Primera Homes Ltd -- Commonwealth Land Title
The Chameleon Group Llc -- --
The Chameleon Group -- Chicago Title Insurance Comp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Levine Ron M $390,821
Previous Owner Gray Keith A $420,000
Previous Owner The Chameleon Group Llc $78,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/29/2018 01/29/18 Sold -- -- --
12/11/2017 12/11/17 Pending -- -- --
11/02/2017 11/02/17 For Sale $470,000 +56.7% $204 / Sq Ft
12/07/2012 12/07/12 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/01/2012 10/01/12 Price Changed $299,900 -7.7% $133 / Sq Ft
08/14/2012 08/14/12 For Sale $325,000 -- $144 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,225 $608,647 $217,150 $391,497
2023 $6,616 $584,953 $0 $0
2022 $9,413 $531,775 $0 $0
2021 $8,973 $483,432 $75,000 $408,432
2020 $9,039 $458,289 $75,000 $383,289
2018 $8,823 $431,689 $75,000 $356,689
2017 $7,934 $384,813 $50,000 $334,813
2016 $8,011 $388,533 $50,000 $338,533
2015 $5,599 $366,512 $50,000 $333,552
2014 $5,599 $333,193 $34,000 $299,193
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 6003510

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 152245

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.