15216 87th St E Puyallup, WA 98372
Estimated Value: $590,000 - $624,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15216 87th St E, Puyallup, WA 98372 and is currently estimated at $599,833, approximately $330 per square foot. 15216 87th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Daffodil Valley Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Sold by
Reis Richard
Bought by
Richard L Reis Living Trust and Reis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1999
Sold by
Reis Joanne E
Bought by
Reis Richard L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1997
Sold by
Boardwalk Homes Inc
Bought by
Reis Richard L and Reis Joanne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,300
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard L Reis Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reis Richard L | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Reis Richard L | $153,942 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reis Richard L | $94,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reis Richard L | $121,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $492 | $554,300 | $255,100 | $299,200 |
| 2024 | $492 | $543,100 | $230,400 | $312,700 |
| 2023 | $492 | $517,700 | $207,800 | $309,900 |
| 2022 | $1,368 | $535,400 | $222,200 | $313,200 |
| 2021 | $1,521 | $357,200 | $111,700 | $245,500 |
| 2019 | $1,614 | $319,100 | $90,500 | $228,600 |
| 2018 | $1,660 | $295,700 | $87,000 | $208,700 |
| 2017 | $1,738 | $266,100 | $68,900 | $197,200 |
| 2016 | $2,845 | $205,600 | $42,600 | $163,000 |
| 2014 | $2,713 | $185,800 | $35,000 | $150,800 |
| 2013 | $2,713 | $161,300 | $27,400 | $133,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map