Seller's Agent in 2025
Angeline Hernandez
SYNERGY ONE REAL ESTATE
(626) 393-1003
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $863,000 - $913,709
NEW UPDATES! New flooring and private master bedroom. Welcome to this beautifully updated single-story home located on a quiet, tree-lined street in one of Gardena’s most desirable neighborhoods. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers 1,417 sq ft of living space plus an additional 555 sq ft for a total 1,972 sq ft of living space on a 5,352 sqft lot—perfect for both comfortable living and entertaining. This home has been thoughtfully upgraded with modern finishes while preserving its classic character. Inside, you’ll find new flooring throughout, fresh paint, and a spacious kitchen featuring quartz countertops, newer cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. The open living and dining areas are filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The bathrooms have been tastefully updated, and all three bedrooms offer generous closet space. Step outside to a private backyard oasis ideal for summer barbecues, gardening, or just relaxing under the California sun. The property also includes a 1-car garage, NEW central air and heat, and a separate laundry room with washer/dryer hookups. PrimeLocation: Situated just minutes from El Camino College, Alondra Park, and the South Bay Galleria, you’ll have easy access to a wide variety of shops, restaurants, and entertainment. Commuters will love the proximity to major freeways including the 405, 110, and 91, making travel throughout the South Bay and intoDowntown LA. You're also just a short drive from LAX, SoFi Stadium, and the beautiful beaches of Manhattan Beach and Redondo. Whether you're a first-time buyer or looking to settle into a well-connected, thriving community, this home offers the perfect combination of location, lifestyle, and value.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
SYNERGY ONE REAL ESTATE Brokerage Phone: 626-393-1003 License #02131881 Listed on: 07/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Do Liem T | $870,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Flores Alexis E | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Flores Alexis E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Flores Debora K Lee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Flores Alexis E | $815,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Wildsmith Sharon | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Do Liem T | $565,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Alexis E | $774,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/26/2025 08/26/25 | Sold | $870,000 | +0.1% | $441 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/22/2025 07/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/18/2025 07/18/25 | Price Changed | $869,000 | -3.2% | $441 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2025 07/09/25 | For Sale | $897,777 | +10.2% | $455 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/11/2024 10/11/24 | Sold | $815,000 | +2.0% | $575 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/14/2024 08/14/24 | For Sale | $799,000 | -- | $564 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,158 | $815,000 | $662,100 | $152,900 |
| 2024 | $5,158 | $397,616 | $256,771 | $140,845 |
| 2023 | $5,068 | $389,821 | $251,737 | $138,084 |
| 2022 | $4,820 | $382,178 | $246,801 | $135,377 |
| 2021 | $4,770 | $374,685 | $241,962 | $132,723 |
| 2019 | $4,618 | $363,574 | $234,786 | $128,788 |
| 2018 | $4,488 | $356,446 | $230,183 | $126,263 |
| 2016 | $2,629 | $208,190 | $91,600 | $116,590 |
| 2015 | $2,584 | $205,064 | $90,225 | $114,839 |
| 2014 | $2,585 | $201,048 | $88,458 | $112,590 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Angeline Hernandez
SYNERGY ONE REAL ESTATE
(626) 393-1003
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tracy Chau
Capital Team Real Estate Svc
(714) 472-1498
3 in this area
19 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Amy Lais
Exit Alliance Realty
(949) 306-9907
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Melinda Harris
Exit Alliance Realty
(949) 306-6989
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Matthew Zenteno
Real Broker
(310) 375-3511
2 in this area
38 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV25154367
APN: 4069-012-035
Ask me questions while you tour the home.