15217 102nd Ave NE Bothell, WA 98011
Norway Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,352,000 - $1,438,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,130
Sq Ft
$652/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15217 102nd Ave NE, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $1,388,717, approximately $651 per square foot. 15217 102nd Ave NE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Moorlands Elementary School, Northshore Junior High School, and Inglemoor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2007
Sold by
Samieerad Rana
Bought by
Dwyer John and Dwyer Bridget
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,567
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,241,150
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2007
Sold by
Shayegan Mohammad
Bought by
Samieerad Rana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1991
Sold by
Johnson Contractors Corp
Bought by
Shayegan Mohammad and Shayegan Samieerad
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dwyer John | $590,000 | The Talon Grou | |
| Samieerad Rana | -- | None Available | |
| Shayegan Mohammad | $257,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History