15218 Hornell St Whittier, CA 90604
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $744,000 - $896,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15218 Hornell St, Whittier, CA 90604 and is currently estimated at $805,560, approximately $555 per square foot. 15218 Hornell St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Orchard Dale Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and La Serna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2023
Sold by
Romero Mario and Romero Anna M
Bought by
Romeros Family Living Trust and Romero
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1993
Sold by
Minniear Edward W and Minniear Sara E
Bought by
Romero Mario
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romeros Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Romero Mario | $160,000 | World Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Romero Mario | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,511 | $271,917 | $161,451 | $110,466 |
| 2024 | $3,511 | $266,586 | $158,286 | $108,300 |
| 2023 | $3,453 | $261,360 | $155,183 | $106,177 |
| 2022 | $3,378 | $256,237 | $152,141 | $104,096 |
| 2021 | $3,308 | $251,213 | $149,158 | $102,055 |
| 2019 | $3,241 | $243,764 | $144,735 | $99,029 |
| 2018 | $3,081 | $238,986 | $141,898 | $97,088 |
| 2016 | $2,909 | $229,708 | $136,389 | $93,319 |
| 2015 | $2,888 | $226,259 | $134,341 | $91,918 |
| 2014 | $2,852 | $221,828 | $131,710 | $90,118 |
Source: Public Records
Map