Estimated Value: $1,014,361 - $1,156,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$802/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15218 Luis St, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,073,590, approximately $802 per square foot. 15218 Luis St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Painted Rock Elementary, Bernardo Heights Middle, and Rancho Bernardo High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2004
Sold by
Valdes Maria M
Bought by
Valdes Rafael G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,720
Outstanding Balance
$171,719
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$901,871
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2004
Sold by
Li Zhou and Liu Yantong
Bought by
Valdes Rafael G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,720
Outstanding Balance
$171,719
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$901,871
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1997
Sold by
Nelson Miguel E and Eduardo Miguel
Bought by
Li Zhou and Liu Yantong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdes Rafael G | -- | Southland Title | |
| Valdes Rafael G | $446,000 | Southland Title | |
| Li Zhou | $162,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| -- | $174,000 | -- | |
| -- | $93,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valdes Rafael G | $356,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Li Zhou | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Valdes Rafael G | $89,180 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,988 | $633,946 | $390,975 | $242,971 |
| 2024 | $6,988 | $621,516 | $383,309 | $238,207 |
| 2023 | $6,839 | $609,331 | $375,794 | $233,537 |
| 2022 | $6,725 | $597,384 | $368,426 | $228,958 |
| 2021 | $6,637 | $585,671 | $361,202 | $224,469 |
| 2020 | $6,547 | $579,667 | $357,499 | $222,168 |
| 2019 | $6,377 | $568,302 | $350,490 | $217,812 |
| 2018 | $6,198 | $557,160 | $343,618 | $213,542 |
| 2017 | $170 | $465,000 | $286,000 | $179,000 |
| 2016 | $4,967 | $450,000 | $277,000 | $173,000 |
| 2015 | $4,968 | $450,000 | $277,000 | $173,000 |
| 2014 | $4,356 | $396,000 | $244,000 | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map