1522 16th Ave E Hibbing, MN 55746
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $139,819
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1522 16th Ave E, Hibbing, MN 55746 and is currently estimated at $133,205, approximately $115 per square foot. 1522 16th Ave E is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Hibbing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2018
Sold by
Meadows Mark and Meadows Revocable Trust
Bought by
Depaulis Brian J and Depaulis Heather M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,250
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Depaulis Brian J | $75,000 | Sellman Title Company Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Depaulis Brian J | $56,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,894 | $106,800 | $12,400 | $94,400 |
| 2023 | $1,696 | $83,700 | $10,400 | $73,300 |
| 2022 | $1,236 | $84,900 | $10,400 | $74,500 |
| 2021 | $1,182 | $68,800 | $10,400 | $58,400 |
| 2020 | $1,170 | $66,300 | $10,400 | $55,900 |
| 2019 | $410 | $66,300 | $10,400 | $55,900 |
| 2018 | $324 | $66,300 | $10,400 | $55,900 |
| 2017 | $310 | $59,100 | $10,500 | $48,600 |
| 2016 | $298 | $59,100 | $10,500 | $48,600 |
| 2015 | $475 | $37,300 | $6,300 | $31,000 |
| 2014 | $475 | $45,500 | $7,500 | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map