1522 Baltimore St Memphis, TN 38114
Orange Mound NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $61,462 - $158,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,676
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1522 Baltimore St, Memphis, TN 38114 and is currently estimated at $99,116, approximately $59 per square foot. 1522 Baltimore St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Dunbar Elementary School, Sherwood Middle, and Melrose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2009
Sold by
Jones Mary
Bought by
Jones Joy and Jones Jordan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Joy | -- | Assured Escrow & Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $420 | $17,650 | $2,450 | $15,200 |
| 2024 | $420 | $12,375 | $1,000 | $11,375 |
| 2023 | $754 | $12,375 | $1,000 | $11,375 |
| 2022 | $754 | $12,375 | $1,000 | $11,375 |
| 2021 | $763 | $12,375 | $1,000 | $11,375 |
| 2020 | $654 | $9,025 | $1,000 | $8,025 |
| 2019 | $654 | $9,025 | $1,000 | $8,025 |
| 2018 | $654 | $9,025 | $1,000 | $8,025 |
| 2017 | $371 | $9,025 | $1,000 | $8,025 |
| 2016 | $447 | $10,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $447 | $10,225 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map