1522 E 33rd St Cleveland, OH 44114
Goodrich-Kirtland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $78,000 - $119,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$40/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1522 E 33rd St, Cleveland, OH 44114 and is currently estimated at $92,181, approximately $40 per square foot. 1522 E 33rd St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Preps Cliffs Campus, Breakthrough Midtown, and Immaculate Conception School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,098 | $31,360 | $2,975 | $28,385 |
| 2024 | $2,098 | $31,360 | $2,975 | $28,385 |
| 2023 | $1,414 | $18,240 | $2,310 | $15,930 |
| 2022 | $1,406 | $18,240 | $2,310 | $15,930 |
| 2021 | $1,393 | $18,240 | $2,310 | $15,930 |
| 2020 | $1,389 | $15,720 | $2,000 | $13,720 |
| 2019 | $1,286 | $44,900 | $5,700 | $39,200 |
| 2018 | $641 | $15,720 | $2,000 | $13,720 |
| 2017 | $888 | $10,500 | $2,170 | $8,330 |
| 2016 | $871 | $10,500 | $2,170 | $8,330 |
| 2015 | $848 | $10,500 | $2,170 | $8,330 |
| 2014 | $848 | $10,190 | $2,100 | $8,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map