RENTED APR 1, 2026

1522 E 9th St Douglas, AZ 85607

Estimated Value: $117,323 - $160,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
781 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 7, 2022

Last sale price $120,000 $154 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $799 / mo

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Air
  • 1-Story Property
  • Tile Flooring
  • Heat Pump System
  • 4-minute walk to 8th St Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this well-kept 2 bedroom, 1 bath home featuring a beautiful kitchen with granite countertops and plenty of cabinet space. The home offers a comfortable layout, bright natural light, and easy-to-maintain finishes throughout. Enjoy the spacious yardperfect for outdoor activities, pets, or entertaining. Located in a quiet neighborhood, this rental provides both comfort and convenience. A must-see!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Denise Machado

Abbott Realty LTD License #BR640179000 Listed on: 03/30/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Denise Machado

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Interior Spaces

  • 781 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Tile Flooring
  • Washer Hookup

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/30/26
  • $25 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $25 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 409-22-041A

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-03-30

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Non Assistive Animals: Yes
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 25.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subdivision Name: Clawson
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 781.0
  • Stories: 1

• High School: Douglas High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Paul H Huber Jr High School

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 409-22-041A

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 12, 2021
Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-4%
Current Estimated Value
$139,581

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$19,581
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.54%
Original Mortgage
$122,222
Outstanding Balance
$111,804
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$27,777

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 3, 2018
Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
List Price
$69,000
Sold Price
$67,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-2.9%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.19%
Original Mortgage
$65,786
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Montano Arturo V and Montano Frances D
Bought by
Leos Sandra I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$42,750
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Valdez Leroy
Bought by
Leos Sandra I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$42,750
Interest Rate
5.64%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Noriega Mark Anthony $120,000 Pioneer Title
Beltran Jennifer $67,000 Pioneer Title Agency
Leos Sandra I $45,000 Fidelity National Title
Leos Sandra I -- Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Noriega Mark Anthony $122,222
Previous Owner Beltran Jennifer $65,786
Previous Owner Leos Sandra I $42,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Rented $1,015 -3.3% --
03/30/2026 03/30/26 For Rent $1,050 0.0% --
01/07/2022 01/07/22 Sold $120,000 -4.0% $154 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/29/2021 11/29/21 Pending -- -- --
11/12/2021 11/12/21 For Sale $125,000 +86.6% $160 / Sq Ft
09/14/2018 09/14/18 Sold $67,000 -2.9% $86 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/01/2018 08/01/18 Pending -- -- --
07/03/2018 07/03/18 For Sale $69,000 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $652 $8,867 $800 $8,067
2024 $652 $8,814 $800 $8,014
2023 $631 $7,393 $800 $6,593
2022 $520 $4,904 $800 $4,104
2021 $477 $4,845 $800 $4,045
2020 $495 $0 $0 $0
2019 $610 $0 $0 $0
2018 $629 $0 $0 $0
2017 $614 $0 $0 $0
2016 $609 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7006118

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 409-22-041A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.