1522 E Corona Ave Phoenix, AZ 85040
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,179 - $277,000
Studio
1
Bath
665
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1522 E Corona Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85040 and is currently estimated at $253,795, approximately $381 per square foot. 1522 E Corona Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Irene Lopez School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Prentice Jenifer G
Bought by
Prentice Luis F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prentice Luis F | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,783 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $1,698 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $17,360 | $3,470 | $13,890 |
| 2022 | $0 | $13,320 | $2,660 | $10,660 |
| 2021 | $0 | $10,200 | $2,040 | $8,160 |
| 2020 | $0 | $9,750 | $1,950 | $7,800 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,710 | $1,140 | $4,570 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,430 | $1,080 | $4,350 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,070 | $810 | $3,260 |
| 2016 | $0 | $3,160 | $630 | $2,530 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,710 | $540 | $2,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map