1522 Mabry St Tallahassee, FL 32310
University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,000 - $166,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1522 Mabry St, Tallahassee, FL 32310 and is currently estimated at $154,009, approximately $118 per square foot. 1522 Mabry St is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Sabal Palm Elementary School, R. Frank Nims Middle School, and James Rickards High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2016
Sold by
Trussell Marianne A
Bought by
Millermark Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Bought by
Millermark Realty Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2013
Sold by
Trussell Donald Lee
Bought by
Trussell Donald Lee and Trussell Marianne A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millermark Realty Llc | $38,000 | None Available | |
| Millermark Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Trussell Donald Lee | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,111 | $113,080 | $25,000 | $88,080 |
| 2024 | $1,929 | $103,910 | $20,000 | $83,910 |
| 2023 | $1,798 | $89,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,555 | $85,400 | $15,000 | $70,400 |
| 2021 | $1,425 | $74,256 | $13,500 | $60,756 |
| 2020 | $1,330 | $70,315 | $13,500 | $56,815 |
| 2019 | $1,282 | $67,056 | $13,500 | $53,556 |
| 2018 | $1,245 | $64,529 | $13,500 | $51,029 |
| 2017 | $1,187 | $60,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,169 | $59,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,098 | $56,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,098 | $55,073 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map