1522 Phelps St Red Wing, MN 55066
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,951
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1522 Phelps St, Red Wing, MN 55066 and is currently estimated at $312,758, approximately $160 per square foot. 1522 Phelps St is a home located in Goodhue County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Burnside Elementary School, and Twin Bluff Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2021
Sold by
Simonson Dean T and Estate Of Donald D Simonson
Bought by
Caswell Samuel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caswell Samuel | $266,500 | None Available | |
| Caswell Samuel Samuel | $266,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Caswell Samuel Samuel | $263,835 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,014 | $315,300 | $38,000 | $277,300 |
| 2024 | $3,978 | $309,900 | $38,000 | $271,900 |
| 2023 | $1,977 | $292,000 | $38,000 | $254,000 |
| 2022 | $3,482 | $290,100 | $38,000 | $252,100 |
| 2021 | $2,924 | $245,600 | $38,000 | $207,600 |
| 2020 | $2,936 | $198,000 | $38,000 | $160,000 |
| 2019 | $2,946 | $185,500 | $38,000 | $147,500 |
| 2018 | $2,126 | $188,300 | $36,400 | $151,900 |
| 2017 | $2,060 | $164,000 | $36,400 | $127,600 |
| 2016 | $1,898 | $161,300 | $36,400 | $124,900 |
| 2015 | $1,814 | $156,800 | $36,400 | $120,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,100 | $36,400 | $113,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map