1522 S Sieger Dr Springfield, MO 65804
Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1522 S Sieger Dr, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $221,992, approximately $138 per square foot. 1522 S Sieger Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Pittman Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2022
Sold by
Revocable Trust Agreement Of Mary E Moss and Moss Shawna Marie
Bought by
Moss Shawna Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2009
Sold by
Moss Mary Edith and Moss Mary E
Bought by
Moss Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moss Shawna Marie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moss Mary E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,217 | $24,420 | $5,700 | $18,720 |
| 2024 | $1,198 | $22,330 | $4,750 | $17,580 |
| 2023 | $1,191 | $22,330 | $4,750 | $17,580 |
| 2022 | $1,134 | $20,770 | $4,750 | $16,020 |
| 2021 | $1,134 | $20,770 | $4,750 | $16,020 |
| 2020 | $1,110 | $19,440 | $4,750 | $14,690 |
| 2019 | $1,079 | $19,440 | $4,750 | $14,690 |
| 2018 | $803 | $14,480 | $3,800 | $10,680 |
| 2017 | $795 | $14,060 | $3,800 | $10,260 |
| 2016 | $771 | $14,060 | $3,800 | $10,260 |
| 2015 | $764 | $14,060 | $3,800 | $10,260 |
| 2014 | $744 | $13,600 | $3,800 | $9,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map