1522 W Lee St Springfield, MO 65803
Woodland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $105,000 - $130,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1522 W Lee St, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $113,756, approximately $152 per square foot. 1522 W Lee St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Bowerman Elementary School, Reed Academy, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Rrrowden Llc
Bought by
Beau11 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,783
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$82,973
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2011
Sold by
Epperson Dale and Epperson Beth
Bought by
Graves Donald E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,800
Interest Rate
4.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Epperson Dale and Epperson Beth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beau11 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Graves Donald E | -- | None Available | |
| Epperson Dale | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beau11 Llc | $34,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Graves Donald E | $41,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $493 | $9,900 | $3,800 | $6,100 |
| 2024 | $406 | $7,570 | $2,190 | $5,380 |
| 2023 | $404 | $7,570 | $2,190 | $5,380 |
| 2022 | $399 | $7,300 | $2,190 | $5,110 |
| 2021 | $399 | $7,300 | $2,190 | $5,110 |
| 2020 | $417 | $7,300 | $2,190 | $5,110 |
| 2019 | $405 | $7,300 | $2,190 | $5,110 |
| 2018 | $376 | $6,770 | $2,190 | $4,580 |
| 2017 | $372 | $6,770 | $2,190 | $4,580 |
| 2016 | $371 | $6,770 | $2,190 | $4,580 |
| 2015 | $368 | $6,770 | $2,190 | $4,580 |
| 2014 | $354 | $6,470 | $2,190 | $4,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map