$335,000
NEW CONSTRUCTION

1522 Wakefield Ave Weed, CA 96094

Estimated payment $1,792/month

Total Views 745
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,442 Sq Ft
$232 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

8-Month New Home Never lived in. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath property offers a clean, Move-in-Ready opportunity with modern finishes and a bright, functional layout. Located minutes from Mount Shasta and Lake Shastina, the setting invites a lifestyle centered around open space, fresh air, and year-round outdoor recreation. The area continues to see renewed interest from enthusiast seeking a balance of nature, value, and everyday simplicity. From the moment you step inside, natural light fills the space, guiding you through a thoughtfully designed interior that feels both comfortable and effortless. Enjoy incredible views of Mount Shasta from the dining area, porch, and family room creating a daily backdrop that brings a sense of calm and connection to the outdoors. Whether it's a quiet morning with coffee overlooking the mountain or an evening unwinding as the light shifts across the landscape, this home offers a living experience that is both peaceful and grounding. This property presents a versatile opportunity for a primary residence, second home, or investment. A fresh start, a remarkable view, and a place to make your own. This home offers a unique opportunity to experience Northern California living at its best!

Listing Agent

Lashanna Jackson

City 1st Realty and Financial License #01479688 Listed on: 04/24/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2024 | New Construction

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Tile Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Carpet

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Disposal

Laundry

  • 220 Volts In Laundry
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Parking

  • No Garage
  • Uncovered Parking

Utilities

  • Central Heating
  • 220 Volts
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Internet Available

Additional Features

  • Front Porch
  • 6,416 Sq Ft Lot

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

6,416 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1473
  • Stories: 1
  • Levels: One
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • Reso Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Oven, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave
  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Concrete, Vinyl Siding
  • Lot Features: See Remarks
  • Property Condition: New Construction
  • Roof: Tile
  • Fencing: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage, Uncovered Parking Space

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Kitchen, 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Security Features: Double Strapped Water Heater
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Internet Available, Public
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Hookups Only, Inside Area

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6416

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2024

Multi Family

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $45 $4,113 $4,113 --
2023 $45 $3,954 $3,954 $0
2022 $100 $26,682 $3,877 $22,805
2021 $268 $26,159 $3,801 $22,358
2020 $266 $25,892 $3,763 $22,129
2019 $260 $25,386 $3,690 $21,696
2018 $255 $24,889 $3,618 $21,271
2017 $250 $24,402 $3,548 $20,854
2016 $245 $23,925 $3,479 $20,446
2015 $242 $23,566 $3,427 $20,139
2014 $237 $23,105 $3,360 $19,745
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $335,000 -- $232 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 326026744

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

APN: 060-134-050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.