15220 Wacker Rd Mount Carroll, IL 61053
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15220 Wacker Rd, Mount Carroll, IL 61053 and is currently estimated at $225,300, approximately $155 per square foot. 15220 Wacker Rd is a home located in Carroll County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,870 | $58,121 | $10,868 | $47,253 |
| 2023 | $3,870 | $53,078 | $9,925 | $43,153 |
| 2022 | $3,518 | $50,311 | $9,408 | $40,903 |
| 2021 | $3,223 | $46,280 | $8,960 | $37,320 |
| 2020 | $3,234 | $46,280 | $8,960 | $37,320 |
| 2019 | $3,293 | $46,280 | $8,960 | $37,320 |
| 2018 | $3,316 | $46,280 | $8,960 | $37,320 |
| 2017 | $3,010 | $43,216 | $8,699 | $34,517 |
| 2016 | $3,053 | $43,216 | $8,699 | $34,517 |
| 2015 | $3,042 | $43,216 | $8,699 | $34,517 |
| 2014 | $3,149 | $43,216 | $8,699 | $34,517 |
| 2013 | $3,149 | $40,877 | $7,829 | $33,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map