15221 Lisa Dr Biloxi, MS 39532
Estimated Value: $210,169 - $259,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,833
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15221 Lisa Dr, Biloxi, MS 39532 and is currently estimated at $241,542, approximately $131 per square foot. 15221 Lisa Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including St Martin North Elementary School, St Martin East Elementary School, and St Martin Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Sold by
Nguyen Loan and Jones Nita L
Bought by
Nguyen Hue Tri and Nguyen Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Hue Tri | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,215 | $18,390 | $1,820 | $16,570 |
| 2024 | $2,215 | $18,554 | $1,764 | $16,790 |
| 2023 | $2,261 | $18,554 | $1,764 | $16,790 |
| 2022 | $2,201 | $18,554 | $1,764 | $16,790 |
| 2021 | $2,212 | $18,649 | $1,764 | $16,885 |
| 2020 | $2,184 | $17,728 | $1,826 | $15,902 |
| 2019 | $2,161 | $17,728 | $1,826 | $15,902 |
| 2018 | $2,202 | $17,728 | $1,826 | $15,902 |
| 2017 | $2,239 | $17,728 | $1,826 | $15,902 |
| 2016 | $1,341 | $11,884 | $1,875 | $10,009 |
| 2015 | $1,189 | $105,720 | $20,350 | $85,370 |
| 2014 | $1,203 | $10,875 | $2,035 | $8,840 |
| 2013 | $1,160 | $10,875 | $2,035 | $8,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map