Seller's Agent in 2015
Brian Marasco
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 672-7777
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $456,000
Another custom home built by Marasco homes.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 402-672-7777 License #20040608 Listed on: 09/14/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siderwicz Thomas M | -- | None Available | |
| Siderewicz Thomas Michael | $301,000 | Ambassador Title Services | |
| Marasco Homes Inc | $39,000 | Nebraska Land Title & Abstra |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Siderewicz Thomas Michael | $125,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2015 03/27/15 | Sold | $300,456 | 0.0% | $171 / Sq Ft |
| 09/14/2014 09/14/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/14/2014 09/14/14 | For Sale | $300,456 | -- | $171 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,950 | $350,700 | $35,000 | $315,700 |
| 2024 | $7,507 | $350,700 | $35,000 | $315,700 |
| 2023 | $7,507 | $307,800 | $35,000 | $272,800 |
| 2022 | $7,034 | $277,200 | $35,000 | $242,200 |
| 2021 | $7,315 | $277,200 | $35,000 | $242,200 |
| 2020 | $7,371 | $277,200 | $35,000 | $242,200 |
| 2019 | $6,812 | $261,900 | $35,000 | $226,900 |
| 2018 | $6,824 | $261,900 | $35,000 | $226,900 |
| 2017 | $6,923 | $261,900 | $35,000 | $226,900 |
| 2016 | $6,360 | $240,800 | $35,000 | $205,800 |
| 2015 | $355 | $123,400 | $35,000 | $88,400 |
| 2014 | $355 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Brian Marasco
BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
(402) 672-7777
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Sarah Scott
Nebraska Realty
(402) 290-6248
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 21417479
APN: 5446-0854-07
Ask me questions while you tour the home.