15224 Middlegate Rd Silver Spring, MD 20905
Estimated Value: $1,111,000 - $1,204,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,064
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15224 Middlegate Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20905 and is currently estimated at $1,153,233, approximately $227 per square foot. 15224 Middlegate Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Stonegate Elementary School, White Oak Middle School, and James Hubert Blake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2025
Sold by
Rutland Jangha Amber and Jangha Kweku L
Bought by
Kweku L Jangha Living Trust and Amber Rutland Jangha Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2010
Sold by
Sangster Otis A
Bought by
Jangha Kweku L and Jangha Amber R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$699,579
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Kreiss Martin A and Kreiss L M
Bought by
Sangster Otis A and Sangster Maureen Maye
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kweku L Jangha Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jangha Kweku L | $709,000 | -- | |
| Sangster Otis A | $695,000 | -- | |
| Sangster Otis A | $695,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jangha Kweku L | $699,579 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,605 | $927,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,605 | $844,733 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,916 | $761,700 | $269,500 | $492,200 |
| 2022 | $5,923 | $734,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,688 | $708,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,477 | $681,300 | $269,500 | $411,800 |
| 2019 | $7,381 | $675,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,308 | $670,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,454 | $664,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,944 | $660,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,944 | $656,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,944 | $652,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map