1523 1523 Dickson Dr Hendricks, MN 56142
Estimated Value: $629,945 - $721,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1523 1523 Dickson Dr, Hendricks, MN 56142 and is currently estimated at $682,982, approximately $338 per square foot. 1523 1523 Dickson Dr is a home located in Lincoln County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Gilbert Calvin C and Gilbert Jean M
Bought by
Schreurs Wayne K and Schreurs Darlene M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schreurs Wayne K | $288,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,528 | $627,800 | $101,300 | $526,500 |
| 2024 | $2,700 | $974,000 | $202,600 | $771,400 |
| 2023 | $2,318 | $974,000 | $202,600 | $771,400 |
| 2022 | $3,204 | $766,800 | $168,800 | $598,000 |
| 2021 | $3,278 | $1,150,200 | $253,200 | $897,000 |
| 2020 | $2,978 | $1,135,500 | $253,200 | $882,300 |
| 2018 | $2,478 | $225,300 | $70,300 | $155,000 |
| 2017 | $2,054 | $215,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,794 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,856 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map