1523 201st St Bayside, NY 11360
Clearview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,459,509 - $1,866,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,162
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1523 201st St, Bayside, NY 11360 and is currently estimated at $1,694,377, approximately $535 per square foot. 1523 201st St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 209 - Clearview Gardens, J.H.S. 194 William Carr, and Bayside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,877 | $80,261 | $11,337 | $68,924 |
| 2025 | $6,573 | $76,639 | $10,992 | $65,647 |
| 2024 | $6,677 | $73,055 | $11,086 | $61,969 |
| 2023 | $6,416 | $69,672 | $10,775 | $58,897 |
| 2022 | $4,295 | $83,460 | $15,060 | $68,400 |
| 2021 | $6,379 | $89,280 | $15,060 | $74,220 |
| 2020 | $6,100 | $98,160 | $15,060 | $83,100 |
| 2019 | $5,709 | $84,300 | $15,060 | $69,240 |
| 2018 | $5,259 | $58,060 | $13,774 | $44,286 |
| 2017 | $5,386 | $58,060 | $13,800 | $44,260 |
| 2016 | $4,950 | $58,060 | $13,800 | $44,260 |
| 2015 | $2,864 | $53,222 | $14,444 | $38,778 |
| 2014 | $2,864 | $50,733 | $14,899 | $35,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map