1523 77th St Brooklyn, NY 11228
Bensonhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,500,000 - $1,887,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,604
Sq Ft
$644/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1523 77th St, Brooklyn, NY 11228 and is currently estimated at $1,677,909, approximately $644 per square foot. 1523 77th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 204 Vince Lombardi, Junior High School 227 Edward B Shallow, and New Utrecht High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Frances Guardino J and Guardino Richard J
Bought by
Briffa Annette and Conigliaro Frances
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briffa Annette | -- | -- | |
| Briffa Annette | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,436 | $106,500 | $14,160 | $92,340 |
| 2025 | $3,273 | $100,920 | $14,160 | $86,760 |
| 2024 | $3,273 | $89,760 | $14,160 | $75,600 |
| 2023 | $3,422 | $91,560 | $14,160 | $77,400 |
| 2022 | $3,271 | $93,720 | $14,160 | $79,560 |
| 2021 | $3,221 | $78,240 | $14,160 | $64,080 |
| 2020 | $1,476 | $94,860 | $14,160 | $80,700 |
| 2019 | $2,760 | $86,460 | $14,160 | $72,300 |
| 2018 | $2,673 | $37,490 | $6,315 | $31,175 |
| 2017 | $2,812 | $36,808 | $7,812 | $28,996 |
| 2016 | $2,558 | $34,726 | $7,484 | $27,242 |
| 2015 | $1,484 | $32,762 | $9,732 | $23,030 |
| 2014 | $1,484 | $31,242 | $9,652 | $21,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map