1523 Arnold Ct Corcoran, CA 93212
Estimated Value: $284,227 - $298,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1523 Arnold Ct, Corcoran, CA 93212 and is currently estimated at $292,057, approximately $217 per square foot. 1523 Arnold Ct is a home with nearby schools including John C. Fremont Elementary School, Bret Harte Elementary School, and Mark Twain Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2020
Sold by
Louie Gonzales Mason
Bought by
Gonzales Emmett Riley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2015
Sold by
Self Help Enterprises
Bought by
Gonzales Mason Louie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Emmett Riley | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gonzales Mason Louie | $25,500 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzales Mason Louie | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,024 | $173,423 | $36,104 | $137,319 |
| 2023 | $2,024 | $166,691 | $34,703 | $131,988 |
| 2022 | $1,953 | $163,423 | $34,023 | $129,400 |
| 2021 | $1,920 | $160,219 | $33,356 | $126,863 |
| 2020 | $1,878 | $158,576 | $33,014 | $125,562 |
| 2019 | $1,917 | $155,467 | $32,367 | $123,100 |
| 2018 | $1,884 | $152,418 | $31,732 | $120,686 |
| 2017 | $1,841 | $149,430 | $31,110 | $118,320 |
| 2016 | $458 | $25,500 | $25,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $348 | $15,580 | $15,580 | $0 |
| 2014 | $339 | $15,275 | $15,275 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map