Seller's Agent in 2026
Michael Amory
BHHS RW Towne Realty
(757) 810-2455
6 in this area
171 Total Sales
Well maintained brick ranch in a quiet cul-de-sac at 1253 Art Court, Suffolk. This home offers a functional layout with an additional den for flexible use. Recent updates include a new roof (2022), kitchen cabinets (2023), and HVAC system (2024). Interior features fresh paint, plantation shutters, and pet-friendly stain-resistant carpet. Enjoy single-level living with modern improvements and low-maintenance style. Convenient to downtown Suffolk, shopping, restaurants, parks and interstate access. Floor plan and tour attached.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | $374,900 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Warranty Deed | $205,000 | Va Home Title & Settlements | |
| Warranty Deed | $199,900 | -- | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $113,000 | -- | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $222,727 | -- | |
| Trustee Deed | $222,727 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $368,109 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $205,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $204,197 | VA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Sold | $374,900 | 0.0% | $215 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2026 03/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | For Sale | $374,900 | -- | $215 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,130 | $343,900 | $65,000 | $278,900 |
| 2024 | $4,130 | $298,300 | $65,000 | $233,300 |
| 2023 | $3,585 | $286,400 | $60,000 | $226,400 |
| 2022 | $2,775 | $254,600 | $60,000 | $194,600 |
| 2021 | $2,431 | $219,000 | $42,000 | $177,000 |
| 2020 | $2,309 | $208,000 | $42,000 | $166,000 |
| 2019 | $2,123 | $191,300 | $42,000 | $149,300 |
| 2018 | $2,195 | $185,500 | $42,000 | $143,500 |
| 2017 | $1,926 | $180,000 | $42,000 | $138,000 |
| 2016 | $1,867 | $174,500 | $42,000 | $132,500 |
| 2015 | $1,011 | $192,600 | $42,000 | $150,600 |
| 2014 | $1,011 | $192,600 | $42,000 | $150,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Michael Amory
BHHS RW Towne Realty
(757) 810-2455
6 in this area
171 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Erika Long
BHHS RW Towne Realty
(276) 639-0177
4 in this area
90 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Shane Brazzell
BHHS RW Towne Realty
(757) 876-0560
4 in this area
81 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10620945
APN: 150327500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.