$479,000
SOLD APR 27, 2026
Last list price

1523 Cafe Dumonde Conroe, TX 77304

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,563 Sq Ft
0.26 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 27, 2026

$187 Per Sq Ft

53 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautiful 4 bedroom 3 full bath one story located in the desirable golf course community of West Fork. This home has been well cared for and improved with fresh paint inside and out and new roof 11/25. Updates include quartz countertops in the kitchen, dual temp wine cooler, quartz counters in primary bath with frameless glass shower. High ceilings throughout including a unique coffered ceiling in the dining room. Large island kitchen opens to family room with stone gas fireplace. Covered back porch with built-in natural gas grill and extended open porch area perfect for entertaining family & friends or just watching golfers tee off the 8th!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Connie Peirce

Weichert, Realtors - The Murray Group License #0543065 Listed on: 02/02/2026

Weichert, Realtors - The Murray Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Vicki Chapman

Keller Williams Advantage Realty License #0696050

Keller Williams Advantage Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,231

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 11,252 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinkler System
  • Additional Parcels

HOA Fees

  • $38 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,563 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • West Fork Hoa/Chp Mgmt Association, Phone Number (936) 521-6900
  • West Fork 01 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Washer/Dryer

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,231

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$38 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2583
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: West Fork 01
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:309893
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Pantry, Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 2563.0

• Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Deck, Fully Fenced, Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Outdoor Kitchen, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 450.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: West Fork HOA/CHP MGMT
  • Phone: 936-521-6900
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Other

Schools

  • Elementary School: GIESINGER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: CONROE HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: PEET JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels Description: 94910004800
  • Additional Parcels: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8231.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 2, 2026
Closed on
Apr 27, 2026
List Price
$479,000
Views
82

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
61.51%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 27, 2013
Sold by
Chesmar Homes Ltd
Bought by
Peirce Richard M and Peirce Connie J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$288,546
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2012
Sold by
Res-Tx Loc Llc
Bought by
Peirce Richard M and Peirce Connie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $288,546 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Sold -- -- --
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2026 02/02/26 For Sale $479,000 -- $187 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,508 $473,283 -- --
2024 $6,508 $430,257 $60,187 $370,070
2023 $6,216 $412,930 $56,250 $383,600
2022 $7,786 $375,390 $56,250 $383,600
2021 $7,461 $341,260 $56,250 $285,010
2020 $7,591 $332,710 $56,250 $276,460
2019 $7,208 $309,100 $56,250 $252,850
2018 $6,060 $309,100 $56,250 $252,850
2017 $6,698 $286,110 $56,250 $229,860
2016 $7,741 $330,690 $56,250 $274,440
2015 $6,537 $302,530 $56,250 $246,280
2014 $6,537 $285,680 $56,250 $229,430
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 42193434

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 9491-00-04800

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.