Estimated Value: $250,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1523 Dakota Ave, Libby, MT 59923 and is currently estimated at $279,142, approximately $180 per square foot. 1523 Dakota Ave is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Libby Elementary School and Libby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2024
Sold by
Ditech Financial Llc and Servicelink
Bought by
Mercer George Blaine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2023
Sold by
Smith Kristin N
Bought by
Salter Robert R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Salter Robert R
Bought by
Salter Robert R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2012
Sold by
Smith Kristin
Bought by
Smith Kristin N and Salter Robert R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercer George Blaine | $55,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Salter Robert R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Salter Robert R | -- | Servicelink | |
| Smith Kristin N | -- | Lincoln County Title Co |