1523 E 6th St Sedalia, MO 65301
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $149,287
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1523 E 6th St, Sedalia, MO 65301 and is currently estimated at $144,822, approximately $120 per square foot. 1523 E 6th St is a home located in Pettis County with nearby schools including Smith-Cotton Junior High School, Smith-Cotton High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2022
Sold by
Collins Anthony W and Collins Joyce D
Bought by
Vens Mark and Vens Kathy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vens Mark | -- | Landmann Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $764 | $12,430 | $1,360 | $11,070 |
| 2024 | $764 | $11,840 | $1,360 | $10,480 |
| 2023 | $732 | $11,840 | $1,360 | $10,480 |
| 2022 | $720 | $11,710 | $1,230 | $10,480 |
| 2021 | $713 | $11,710 | $1,230 | $10,480 |
| 2020 | $713 | $11,710 | $1,230 | $10,480 |
| 2019 | $708 | $10,150 | $1,230 | $8,920 |
| 2017 | $616 | $10,150 | $1,230 | $8,920 |
| 2016 | $609 | $10,150 | $1,230 | $8,920 |
| 2015 | $611 | $10,150 | $1,230 | $8,920 |
| 2014 | $663 | $11,180 | $1,230 | $9,950 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,180 | $1,230 | $9,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map